Night-time image of a busy road and traffic lights in a city - Traffic Light

Corporate registrations

Here you can find corporate registrations for companies in the UK, Isle of Man, Jersey, Ireland and the US.

Company registrations by region

Click on the relevant heading to view our registered companies in that region.

 

UK

 The following companies are registered in England and Wales and have their registered office at 1 - 3 Strand, London, WC2N 5EH.

Company NameCompany Number
Beegas Nominees Limited1903377
Birch Sites Limited6404382
Britned Development Limited4251409
Carbon Sentinel Limited8116471
Droylsden Metering Services Limited9415958
Gridcom Limited4024441
Icelink Interconnector Limited8082355
Landranch Limited1390431
Lattice Group Employee Benefit Trust Limited4045072
Lattice Group Limited3900804
Lattice Group Trustees Limited4082305
Natgrid Limited3389964
Natgrid One Limited5521240
NatgridTW1 Limited7579324
National Grid (US) Holdings Limited2630496
National Grid (US) Investments 2 Limited3784528
National Grid (US) Investments 4 Limited3867128
National Grid (US) Partner 1 Limited4314432
National Grid Belgium Limited (in liquidation)8288450
National Grid Blue Power Limited (in liquidation)6300210
National Grid Carbon Limited3932833
National Grid Commercial Holdings Limited4042700
National Grid Distributed Energy Limited10525864
National Grid Electricity Group Trustee Limited8100662
National Grid Electricity System Operator Limited11014226
National Grid Electricity Transmission plc2366977
National Grid Energy Metering Limited9575002
National Grid Four Limited (in liquidation)3928172
National Grid Fourteen Limited (in liquidation)4382950
National Grid Gas Holdings Limited3675375
National Grid Gas plc2006000
National Grid Grain LNG Limited4463679
National Grid Holdings Limited3096772
National Grid Holdings One plc2367004
National Grid IFA 2 Limited9129992
National Grid Interconnector Holdings Limited8169384
National Grid Interconnectors Limited3385525
National Grid International Limited2537092
National Grid Metering Limited3705992
National Grid North Sea Link Limited8082344
National Grid Offshore Limited3741098
National Grid Partners Limited9874533
National Grid plc4031152
National Grid Property Holdings Limited3797578
National Grid Seventeen Limited (in liquidation)4492598
National Grid Smart Limited9964942
National Grid Ten4341097
National Grid Thirty Five Limited (in liquidation)5284987
National Grid Thirty Six Limited4611486
National Grid Twelve Limited4355616
National Grid Twenty Eight Limited7926588
National Grid Twenty-Five Limited (in liquidation)7290258
National Grid Twenty-One Limited4547956
National Grid Twenty Seven Limited7926596
National Grid Twenty Three Limited6999009
National Grid UK Limited4508773
National Grid UK Pension Services Limited3615517
National Grid Ventures Limited8116497
National Grid Viking Link Limited9075537
National Grid William Limited7290232
Nemo Link Limited8169409
NG Nominees Limited2489329
NG Shetland Link Limited10841592
NGC Employee Shares Trustee Limited2536998
NGET / SPT Upgrades Ltd7057886
NGG Finance plc4220381
NGRID Intellectual Property Limited4134416
NGT Telecom No.1 Limited (in liquidation)3751494
NGT Two Limited5234289
Port Greenwich Limited2392867
Stargas Nominees Limited1882366
Supergrid Electricity Limited4563531
Supergrid Energy Transmission Limited4165725
Supergrid Limited2444213
Thamesport Interchange Limited6404380
The National Grid Group Quest Trustee Company Limited3297313
The National Grid YouPlan Trustee Limited8709304
Transco Limited4023840
Isle of Man

National Grid Insurance Company (Isle of Man) Limited

Isle of Man reg. 31706IOC

Third Floor, St George's Court, Upper Church Street, Douglas, IM1 1EE, Isle of Man

 

NGT Holding Company (Isle of Man) Limited

Isle of Man reg. 001264V

3rd Floor, St George's Court, Upper Church Street

Douglas, IM1 1EE, Isle of Man

Jersey

National Grid Jersey Investments Limited

Jersey reg. 87703

Place of Business no. FC25510

44 Esplanade, St Helier, Jersey, JE4 9WG

 

NG Jersey Limited

Jersey reg. 75791

44 Esplanade, St Helier, Jersey, JE4 9WG

Ireland

National Grid Company (Ireland) Designated Activity Company (in liquidation)

Ireland reg. 367829

Moore Stephens Nathans, 3rd Floor Ulysses House, 23/24 Foley Street, Dublin 1, D01 W2T2

US

National Grid US 6 LLC

Place of Business no. FC028513

2711 Centerville Road, Suite 400, New Castle County Wilmington DE 19808 United States

'National Grid' is used as a trading name for a number of companies within the National Grid Group. 'National Grid' is a registered trademark.