We are looking for early feedback about our new website.

Corporate registrations

This page contains corporate registrations for companies in the UK, Isle of Man, Jersey, Ireland and Cayman Islands only.

The following companies are registered in England and Wales and have their registered office at 1 - 3 Strand, London, WC2N 5EH.

Company Name Company Number
Beegas Nominees Limited 1903377
Birch Sites Limited 6404382
Britned Development Limited 4251409
Carbon Sentinel Limited 8116471
Droylsden Metering Services Limited 9415958
Gridcom Limited 4024441
Icelink Interconnector Limited 8082355
Landranch Limited 1390431
Lattice Group Employee Benefit Trust Limited 4045072
Lattice Group Limited 3900804
Lattice Group Trustees Limited 4082305
Natgrid Limited 3389964
Natgrid One Limited 5521240
NatgridTW1 Limited 7579324
National Grid (US) Holdings Limited 2630496
National Grid (US) Investments 2 Limited 3784528
National Grid (US) Investments 4 Limited 3867128
National Grid (US) Partner 1 Limited 4314432
National Grid Belgium Limited 8288450
National Grid Blue Power Limited 6300210
National Grid Carbon Limited 3932833
National Grid Commercial Holdings Limited 4042700
National Grid Distributed Energy Limited 10525864
National Grid Electricity Group Trustee Limited 8100662
National Grid Electricity Transmission plc 2366977
National Grid Energy Metering Limited 9575002
National Grid Four Limited 3928172
National Grid Fourteen Limited 4382950
National Grid Gas Holdings Limited 3675375
National Grid Gas plc 2006000
National Grid Grain LNG Limited 4463679
National Grid Holdings Limited 3096772
National Grid Holdings One plc 2367004
National Grid IFA 2 Limited 9129992
National Grid Interconnector Holdings Limited 8169384
National Grid Interconnectors Limited 3385525
National Grid International Limited 2537092
National Grid Metering Limited 3705992
National Grid North Sea Link Limited 8082344
National Grid Offshore Limited 3741098
National Grid plc 4031152
National Grid Property (Northfleet) Limited 6548124
National Grid Property Holdings Limited 3797578
National Grid Seventeen Limited 4492598
National Grid Smart Limited 9964942
National Grid Ten 4341097
National Grid Thirty Five Limited 5284987
National Grid Thirty Four Limited 9874533
National Grid Thirty Six Limited 4611486
National Grid Twelve Limited 4355616
National Grid Twenty Eight Limited 7926588
National Grid Twenty-Five Limited 7290258
National Grid Twenty-One Limited 4547956
National Grid Twenty Seven Limited 7926596
National Grid Twenty Three Limited 6999009
National Grid UK Limited 4508773
National Grid UK Pension Services Limited 3615517
National Grid Ventures Limited 8116497
National Grid Viking Link Limited 9075537
National Grid William Limited 7290232
Nemo Link Limited 8169409
NG Nominees Limited 2489329
NG Shetland Link Limited 10841592
NGC Employee Shares Trustee Limited 2536998
NGET / SPT Upgrades Ltd 7057886
NGG Finance plc 4220381
NGRID Intellectual Property Limited 4134416
NGT Telecom No.1 Limited 3751494
NGT Two Limited 5234289
Port Greenwich Limited 2392867
Stargas Nominees Limited 1882366
Supergrid Electricity Limited 4563531
Supergrid Energy Transmission Limited 4165725
Supergrid Limited 2444213
Thamesport Interchange Limited 6404380
The National Grid Group Quest Trustee Company Limited 3297313
The National Grid YouPlan Trustee Limited 8709304
Transco Limited 4023840

 

The following companies are registered in locations other than England and Wales.
Their details (in name, number, location and address order) are listed below:


British Transco Finance (No.1) Limited
Cayman Islands reg.64209
C/o Maples and Calder, Ugland House
South George Street, George Town, Grand Cayman,
P O Box 309 GT, Cayman Islands


British Transco Finance (No.2) Limited
Cayman Islands reg.60475
C/o Maples and Calder, Ugland House
South George Street, George Town, Grand Cayman,
P O Box 309 GT, Cayman Islands


Lattice Telecom Finance (No 1) Limited
Isle of Man reg. 104832C
Place of Business no. FC024097
Fort Anne, Douglas,
Isle of Man, IM1 5PD


National Grid Insurance Company (Ireland) Designated Activity Company
Ireland reg. 367829
Ireland 38/39, Fitzwilliam Square,
Dublin 2, Ireland


National Grid Insurance Company (Isle of Man) Limited
Isle of Man reg. 31706IOM
Third Floor, Jubilee Buildings, Victoria Street, Douglas, Isle of Man, IM1 2LR


National Grid Jersey Investments Limited
Jersey reg. 87703
Place of Business no. FC25510
44 Esplanade, St Helier, Jersey, JE4 9WG


National Grid US 6 LLC
Place of Business no. FC028513
2711 Centerville Road, Suite 400, New Castle County Wilmington DE 19808 United States


NG Jersey Limited
Jersey reg. 75791
44 Esplanade, St Helier, Jersey, JE4 9WG


NGT Holding Company (Isle of Man) Limited
Isle of Man reg. 001264V
3rd Floor, St George's Court, Upper Church Street
Douglas, IM1 1EE, Isle of Man


“National Grid” is used as a trading name for a number of companies within the National Grid Group. “National Grid” is a registered trade mark.

Annual Report and Accounts

View the report and find investor information.

Find out more

Corporate governance

How we make sure our business is run in the correct way.

Find out more